User ID
Password
  Forgot User ID
or Register Today!
VegasInsider.com
Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Follow Us on Google+ VI Mobile Scores and Betting Odds
Home
NFL
NBA
NHL
MLB
NCAA FB
NCAA BK
Golf
Auto Racing
Horses
More
Betting Tools
 

Stats - Ball Striking

 
PGA BALL STRIKING LEADERS
RankingGolferTotal RoundsGreens In Regulation RankBall Striking
1Graham DeLaet7238
2Henrik Stenson481316
2Hudson Swafford751116
4Rory McIlroy54720
4Jhonattan Vegas77820
6Billy Horschel80622
7Sergio Garcia53927
8Justin Hicks101230
9J.J. Henry91432
10Adam Scott562635
10Boo Weekley732135
12Kevin Chappell923236
12Hunter Mahan762836
14Chad Campbell57142
15Lucas Glover684445
16Nick Watney803647
17Bubba Watson643852
18John Merrick872054
18Kevin Stadler821854
18Andrew Svoboda731754
18Bo Van Pelt791554
22Ryan Moore781056
23Harris English891658
24Francesco Molinari452761
25Bill Haas951463
26Shawn Stefani566364
27Joe Durant47565
28Will Wilcox514666
29Keegan Bradley835969
30Kyle Stanley874870
31Ben Martin785673
32Dustin Johnson582474
33Zach Johnson852176
33Louis Oosthuizen505776
33John Senden873076
33Gary Woodland815176
37Jim Herman626080
37Charley Hoffman872580
39Russell Knox842983
40Martin Laird666287
41Nicholas Thompson855188
42Jim Furyk722191
43David Toms641295
44Brendan Steele8550100
45Will MacKenzie7471103
46Daniel Summerhays9034107
47Matt Kuchar7946110
48Heath Slocum7137111
49Michael Putnam10245112
50Ryan Palmer7342116
51Robert Streb7173117
52Charles Howell III9819118
53Justin Rose6249123
54Charlie Beljan7685124
55Camilo Villegas8743128
56John Peterson6275130
57Brendon de Jonge106110132
58Josh Teater9089133
59Michael Thompson7471137
60Robert Garrigus7879138
61Scott Brown9796139
61Paul Casey5669139
61Ken Duke8040139
61Derek Ernst80132139
65Jason Day45109141
66Martin Kaymer53118145
67David Hearn9357147
68Jason Dufner5764149
69Hideki Matsuyama70121151
69Chris Stroud8074151
71Angel Cabrera63102152
71Jimmy Walker8633152
73Stewart Cink8755154
74Brad Fritsch5091156
74Brooks Koepka5694156
74Carl Pettersson8361156
77Billy Hurley III8265157
78Graeme McDowell6268163
79Ted Potter, Jr.6888168
79Webb Simpson7585168
81Jason Kokrak6184169
82Bud Cauley5635170
82Martin Flores8553170
84John Huh83103171
85Robert Allenby8331172
85Marc Leishman7391172
87Jeff Maggert5470175
88Seung-yul Noh8439176
89Cameron Tringale9940177
90Wes Roach67116178
91Davis Love III74111179
92Matt Jones76112182
93Rickie Fowler79126184
93Kevin Streelman71154184
95Chris Kirk93135185
95Charl Schwartzel56137185
97Kevin Na8478186
98Danny Lee80104189
99Lee Westwood57129190
100Kevin Kisner8580191
101Jonathan Byrd76100192
101George McNeill7166192
103Russell Henley80169193
104Jason Bohn7383194
105Jamie Lovemark6497196
106Phil Mickelson6554198
107Tim Clark71107199
107William McGirt8881199
109Jerry Kelly7276205
110Vijay Singh7997206
111Brian Stuard83128207
112Kevin Tway64114212
113John Rollins84101220
114Trevor Immelman8481221
114Rory Sabbatini8277221
116Mark Wilson69140225
117Geoff Ogilvy72108227
118Troy Merritt6291228
119Brian Harman103106229
119Spencer Levin59115229
121James Hahn82125232
121Brandt Snedeker87142232
123Brendon Todd98120235
124Brice Garnett9287236
125Scott Stallings73147242
125Y.E. Yang79160242
127Jeff Overton7667243
128Tommy Gainey73123246
129Andrew Loupe65144247
129Sean O'Hair77134247
131Patrick Reed8197250
132Sang-Moon Bae76148251
133J.B. Holmes78175252
134Ricky Barnes9295254
135Ryo Ishikawa7390256
136Steven Bowditch85142257
136Pat Perez83105257
138Scott Gardiner46123259
139David Lingmerth80138264
140Briny Baird50133266
141Scott Langley91113267
142Brian Davis93163268
143D.A. Points75151274
144Ben Curtis77153275
145Ben Crane73150284
146Ian Poulter53161287
146Tyrone Van Aswegen79117287
148Luke Guthrie85131288
149Johnson Wagner69118291
150Paul Goydos47184293
151Edward Loar46145295
152Retief Goosen94130297
152Jordan Spieth90146297
154K.J. Choi72157298
155Troy Matteson62158299
156Matt Every78122300
157Roberto Castro76172301
157Morgan Hoffmann91155301
159D.H. Lee54178307
159Bryce Molder77126307
161Richard H. Lee80177309
162Luke Donald53149310
163Fredrik Jacobson84139311
164Erik Compton82135315
164Chesson Hadley76156315
166Stuart Appleby86141316
167Jim Renner61151319
167Andres Romero78172319
169Stephen Ames48166324
169Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano79169324
171Bronson La'Cassie51164327
172Ernie Els77162330
173Woody Austin63169331
174Justin Leonard75185332
175Tim Wilkinson86159333
176Aaron Baddeley74180335
177Tim Herron48174337
178Jonas Blixt64165344
179Peter Malnati48182347
180Charlie Wi72168351
181James Driscoll71167352
182Brian Gay81183354
183Padraig Harrington46181358
184Chad Collins78176360
185Greg Chalmers85179361
186Mike Weir69186372
Updated Tue Aug 26 12:13 AM EDT
  
corner graphic
With a VI Gold Membership, you can SAVE 10% off a Live Odds subscription, SAVE 20% off Daily Pick packages, and receive access to up to 1,000 Member Plays each month!