User ID
Password
  Forgot User ID
or Register Today!
VegasInsider.com
Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Follow Us on Google+ VI Mobile Scores and Betting Odds
Home
NFL
NBA
NHL
MLB
NCAA FB
NCAA BK
Golf
Auto Racing
Horses
Boxing/MMA
More
Betting Tools
 

Stats - Ball Striking

 
PGA BALL STRIKING LEADERS
RankingGolferTotal RoundsGreens In Regulation RankBall Striking
1Graham DeLaet5927
2Adam Scott441416
3Sergio Garcia41520
4Boo Weekley661225
5Jhonattan Vegas651126
6Hudson Swafford651929
7Billy Horschel70830
8Bubba Watson522332
9Chad Campbell49134
10Justin Hicks87336
11Henrik Stenson363137
12Kevin Chappell763243
12J.J. Henry79443
14Kevin Stadler702147
15Harris English81648
15Lucas Glover624448
15Ryan Moore68748
18Rory McIlroy422851
19Andrew Svoboda631659
20John Merrick772561
21Russell Knox741562
22John Senden772763
23Dustin Johnson561865
23Louis Oosthuizen404065
23Gary Woodland714665
26Ben Martin724866
27Brendan Steele733967
28Zach Johnson732069
29Joe Durant35972
30Keegan Bradley736375
30Nick Watney626875
32Bill Haas791376
33Charley Hoffman791077
34Ryan Palmer662981
34Bo Van Pelt692681
36Jim Herman525482
37Hunter Mahan627683
38Kyle Stanley775284
39Martin Kaymer457388
39Shawn Stefani448788
41Nicholas Thompson754790
42Daniel Summerhays8237100
43Matt Kuchar6741104
44David Toms5522106
45Will MacKenzie6874109
46Charles Howell III9016111
47Michael Putnam8843115
48Jim Furyk5649119
49Stewart Cink7745120
50Martin Laird5485121
51Ken Duke7233125
52Robert Garrigus7072126
53Scott Brown8597127
54John Peterson5683128
55Heath Slocum6356133
56Robert Streb5977134
56Brendon de Jonge92114134
58Charlie Beljan66101140
58Jason Dufner5349140
60Jason Day35127141
60John Huh6786141
60Danny Lee6681141
63David Hearn8351143
63Justin Rose5059143
65Billy Hurley III7864145
65Chris Stroud7275145
67Vijay Singh6779146
67Camilo Villegas8042146
69Seung-yul Noh7224148
70Josh Teater80105150
71Matt Jones6699151
72Derek Ernst68149152
73Ted Potter, Jr.6681154
73Jimmy Walker7630154
75Angel Cabrera54107156
75Hideki Matsuyama56126156
77Chris Kirk83111160
78Will Wilcox41102161
79Martin Flores7854162
79Marc Leishman6379162
81Graeme McDowell4661163
82Jeff Maggert5066164
83Paul Casey4660165
83Kevin Na7465165
83Michael Thompson6884165
86Kevin Streelman61145169
87Jason Kokrak5588174
87Webb Simpson6398174
89Jerry Kelly6057177
90Brooks Koepka48122179
90Geoff Ogilvy5871179
92Phil Mickelson5434180
93Bud Cauley5435181
93Alex Prugh3469181
95George McNeill6753183
96Carl Pettersson7569184
96Brendon Todd8695184
98Robert Allenby7338187
99Cameron Tringale9236188
100Russell Henley70168189
101Brian Harman8978190
102Jonathan Byrd6893191
103Charl Schwartzel40166193
104Brad Fritsch40117194
105Kevin Tway56119196
106James Hahn70121198
107Davis Love III68112199
108Rickie Fowler67141203
109Wes Roach57131205
110John Rollins7691207
111Lee Westwood45148208
112Rory Sabbatini7461210
113Jamie Lovemark54107215
114Tim Clark56116216
115Trevor Immelman7688219
116Ryo Ishikawa6358221
117Brian Stuard70133225
118Tommy Gainey63109229
119Kevin Kisner7594233
120Jason Bohn63100235
120Spencer Levin59117235
122Brice Garnett8088236
123J.B. Holmes68171238
124Lee Williams37115239
125Ben Crane64123241
125William McGirt76106241
127Scott Stallings63153242
128Mark Wilson59150245
129Sean O'Hair71137249
130Peter Hanson3567251
131Brian Davis84158253
132Scott Gardiner46125256
132Troy Merritt50113256
134Pat Perez7596259
135Sang-Moon Bae68155260
136Briny Baird50139262
137Andrew Loupe55161263
137Jordan Spieth80120263
139Jeff Overton6091268
140Ricky Barnes76102270
140Steven Bowditch71146270
140Y.E. Yang70165270
143David Lingmerth70140271
144K.J. Choi63136275
145Darren Clarke37189276
145Ian Poulter43160276
147Patrick Reed65124281
148Edward Loar38128282
149Brandt Snedeker69152283
150Tyrone Van Aswegen72110284
151D.A. Points65162286
152Matt Every70104287
153Luke Donald41128288
154Harrison Frazar38138293
155Morgan Hoffmann77159294
156Fredrik Jacobson74131297
157Luke Guthrie76143299
157Richard H. Lee75177299
159Paul Goydos47190301
160Ben Curtis65157302
161Scott Langley81134305
162Troy Matteson52169308
163Retief Goosen78142309
164D.H. Lee44187311
165Erik Compton74135315
166Bryce Molder65130317
167Roberto Castro64178320
167Chesson Hadley68155320
169Stuart Appleby74144324
169Jonas Blixt54147324
171Bronson La'Cassie43167325
172Stephen Ames46164326
172Jim Renner55154326
172Andres Romero62188326
175John Mallinger38181332
176Johnson Wagner57151333
177Aaron Baddeley66179339
178Tim Wilkinson75163342
179Ernie Els57174344
179Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano61185344
179Justin Leonard71191344
182Woody Austin55170346
183Peter Malnati40182350
184Tim Herron36183355
185Brian Gay75185360
186Chad Collins70172362
187Alex Aragon35175364
187James Driscoll68173364
187Charlie Wi62176364
190Greg Chalmers75179365
191Padraig Harrington38184369
192Mike Weir59192384
Updated Tue Jul 22 12:28 AM EDT
  
corner graphic
With a VI Gold Membership, you can SAVE 10% off a Live Odds subscription, SAVE 20% off Daily Pick packages, and receive access to up to 1,000 Member Plays each month!