User ID
Password
  Forgot User ID
or Register Today!
VegasInsider.com
Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Follow Us on Google+ VI Mobile Scores and Betting Odds
Home
NFL
NBA
NHL
MLB
NCAA FB
NCAA BK
Golf
Auto Racing
Horses
Boxing/MMA
More
Betting Tools
 

Stats - Ball Striking

 
PGA BALL STRIKING LEADERS
RankingGolferTotal RoundsGreens In Regulation RankBall Striking
1Chad Campbell25121
1Graham DeLaet37421
3Justin Hicks55324
3Billy Horschel421624
5Kevin Stadler431926
6Dustin Johnson24827
7Jason Gore182328
8Hudson Swafford411829
8Gary Woodland392529
10Boo Weekley36730
11Harris English53232
12Louis Oosthuizen223133
13Ryan Palmer382137
14Martin Laird322639
14Bubba Watson321339
16Charley Hoffman471643
17Jim Herman342044
18Ryan Moore38948
19Andrew Svoboda291249
20Zach Johnson391558
21John Merrick472460
22Will MacKenzie483266
23Henrik Stenson246568
24John Senden494070
25Stewart Cink411371
26J.J. Henry431073
26Adam Scott244873
28Brendan Steele445374
29Jhonattan Vegas443675
30Russell Knox482877
31Sergio Garcia252978
31David Toms27678
33Kevin Chappell425080
34Lucas Glover426981
35Chris Stroud392784
36Webb Simpson394687
37Hunter Mahan347888
38Charles Howell III52593
39Rory McIlroy223095
40Robert Garrigus455497
41Nick Watney357099
42Martin Kaymer21101102
43Spencer Levin3942103
44Bill Haas4622107
45Danny Lee3648111
46Ken Duke4111112
46Matt Jones4497112
48Ben Martin3681114
49Joe Durant2145118
50Graeme McDowell2641120
51Francesco Molinari21116124
52Vijay Singh3966128
53Charlie Beljan4186132
53Billy Hurley III3559132
55Michael Putnam5463133
56Matt Kuchar3752137
57David Hearn4744143
58Derek Ernst41139145
59Patrick Reed3947146
60James Hahn41100147
60Hideki Matsuyama3095147
60Ted Potter, Jr.3871147
63Jonathan Byrd3676149
63Nicholas Thompson4591149
65Keegan Bradley41116153
65Daniel Summerhays5285153
67Nicolas Colsaerts2673154
68Chris Kirk49120155
69Rickie Fowler42115157
70Jason Kokrak45104158
71Heath Slocum3156161
72Michael Thompson4082163
73Carl Pettersson3966164
74Brendon Todd5258166
75Will Claxton2572167
76Scott Brown54123168
77Bo Van Pelt3135170
77Jimmy Walker5237170
79Ryo Ishikawa4643174
80Jamie Donaldson21161175
80John Huh4098175
80Brendon de Jonge48124175
83Josh Teater45108176
84Jason Bohn3757177
84Kevin Streelman35150177
84Camilo Villegas4634177
87Brian Stuard4890178
88George McNeill3961179
89Lee Westwood33128181
90Sean O'Hair3994182
91William McGirt4655183
92John Peterson3480185
93Russell Henley46170188
94Angel Cabrera22109190
95Jason Dufner2996191
96Roberto Castro34138192
96Seung-yul Noh4733192
98Y.E. Yang46135193
99Kyle Stanley38106194
100Kiradech Aphibarnrat20118197
101Matt Every4538198
101Max Homa2186198
103Luke Guthrie45133203
103Geoff Ogilvy3379203
105Harrison Frazar2686204
106Justin Rose24125209
106Cameron Tringale5851209
108Brian Harman49102214
109Brad Fritsch23167215
110Mark Calcavecchia18104216
110Kevin Kisner3738216
112Briny Baird35113217
113Trevor Immelman4491219
114Chesson Hadley4483223
114Brandt Snedeker39121223
116Jim Furyk28122224
117Brooks Koepka26159225
118Brice Garnett4583226
118Davis Love III42160226
120Wes Roach27119227
121Martin Flores47111228
121Jeff Overton4164228
123Pat Perez5075231
124John Rollins43126234
125Phil Mickelson3268235
126Ricky Barnes4062237
127Jerry Kelly3686238
127Robert Streb23106238
129Jeff Maggert31131239
130Morgan Hoffmann47155240
131Rory Sabbatini4099242
132Ian Poulter29166243
133Peter Hanson2060245
134Lee Williams27111247
135Jordan Spieth4493250
136Marc Leishman31129251
137Brian Davis46158253
138Robert Allenby3973254
139David Lingmerth42110257
140Charl Schwartzel18202258
141Kevin Na4277259
142Sang-Moon Bae40177265
143Ben Crane40146266
144Richard H. Lee41163270
145Scott Piercy25183271
146Tim Clark30156272
147Andrew Loupe25153276
148Luke Donald23130277
149J.B. Holmes34190278
150Scott Stallings33154279
151Steven Bowditch46150280
151Victor Dubuisson24126280
153Mark Wilson28157282
154Tyrone Van Aswegen46103283
155Scott Gardiner29152285
156Jamie Lovemark33164301
157Jonas Blixt39132302
158Will Wilcox18162303
159Stephen Ames33168305
160Erik Compton46114306
161K.J. Choi37136307
162Blake Adams25147308
163Fred Funk21198310
164Kevin Tway26145311
165Paul Goydos34190317
165Fredrik Jacobson42134317
167Edward Loar24171318
168Ben Curtis41148321
169Justin Leonard41173323
169D.A. Points39181323
171Retief Goosen42137324
172Tommy Gainey37165327
173Matteo Manassero22143333
173Bryce Molder41139333
175Bud Cauley25142334
176Scott Langley41148335
176Troy Matteson34180335
178John Mallinger26188338
179Stuart Appleby46141340
180Padraig Harrington22169341
181D.H. Lee28206343
182Thomas Bjorn18193345
182Troy Merritt24144345
184Darren Clarke23200346
185Bronson La'Cassie23182350
186Tim Wilkinson39172351
187Brian Gay52178354
188Aaron Baddeley40193358
189Peter Malnati24193361
190Woody Austin32185362
190Jim Renner25175362
190Andres Romero34199362
193Greg Chalmers44176370
194James Driscoll44174371
194Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano29197371
196Daniel Chopra18187373
197Johnson Wagner30179375
198Ernie Els32192376
199Chad Collins42184386
200Alex Aragon23189387
201Charlie Wi36186390
202Bobby Gates21204395
203David Lynn29193398
204Joe Ogilvie19205405
205Branden Grace18203406
206Mike Weir41201407
Updated Tue Apr 15 12:35 AM EDT
  
corner graphic
With a VI Gold Membership, you can SAVE 10% off a Live Odds subscription, SAVE 20% off Daily Pick packages, and receive access to up to 1,000 Member Plays each month!