User ID
Password
  Forgot User ID
or Register Today!
VegasInsider.com
Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Follow Us on Google+ VI Mobile Scores and Betting Odds
Home
NFL
NBA
NHL
MLB
NCAA FB
NCAA BK
Soccer
Golf
Auto
Horses
More
Betting Tools
 

Stats - Scoring Average

 
PGA SCORING AVERAGE LEADERS
RankingGolferTotal RoundsTotal StrokesScoring AdjustmentAverage
1Rory McIlroy624161-27.03368.90
2Sergio Garcia573748-23.88168.97
3Adam Scott644449-18.05369.23
4Jim Furyk805311-45.93469.28
5Matt Kuchar875862-30.33669.43
6Dustin Johnson583983-18.87869.55
7Graeme McDowell664353-35.20469.64
8Charl Schwartzel644344-24.36869.67
9Bubba Watson724828-17.99869.71
10Justin Rose664499-36.54269.73
11Jimmy Walker946435-17.26069.76
12Jason Day503096-25.90469.78
13Jordan Spieth986601-37.28269.83
14Graham DeLaet805545-19.48069.94
15Kevin Na906305-8.31969.96
16Hideki Matsuyama785349-27.35170.02
17Keegan Bradley896181-18.27070.03
18Brendon Todd1047304-20.65470.03
19Brooks Koepka563933-10.06270.05
20Ryan Palmer815681-4.53070.08
21Harris English956450-1.32070.09
22Russell Knox926454-3.80170.11
23Zach Johnson936456-4.71970.12
24Bill Haas1037098-15.11370.13
25Charles Howell III106742311.20770.13
26Paul Casey563949-20.47470.15
26Marc Leishman815635-22.87570.15
28Webb Simpson835626-13.31270.16
29Henrik Stenson563815-26.01370.17
30John Senden956670-2.20470.19
31Chris Kirk1017045-21.37870.24
32George McNeill795560-10.39170.25
33Rickie Fowler875710-19.39170.25
34Phil Mickelson715023-33.28970.28
35Jason Kokrak654575-5.02070.31
36Gary Woodland896214-26.05770.32
37Ryan Moore8659062.88170.34
38Jerry Kelly80560918.91370.35
39David Toms64435011.72170.35
40Martin Kaymer614254-30.99570.38
41Brian Harman11178094.41070.39
42Charley Hoffman936556-2.85870.46
43Kevin Chappell10067631.76170.47
44Chris Stroud88618219.92470.48
45Robert Streb7550023.64270.50
46Hunter Mahan845753-41.17770.52
47Carl Pettersson916420-2.72470.52
48Brian Stuard91612215.79770.55
49Daniel Summerhays98690411.42670.57
50Chad Campbell57372417.29070.59
51Patrick Reed886087-16.12770.59
52Stuart Appleby926359-5.10670.60
53Fredrik Jacobson916432-7.07670.60
54Shawn Stefani604243-6.44470.61
55Kevin Stadler906294-8.85270.62
56Luke Guthrie85599410.24870.64
57Cameron Tringale1077574-14.09070.65
58Seung-yul Noh926503-2.22470.66
59Scott Langley95656011.58570.66
60Ricky Barnes92620019.03870.67
60Brandt Snedeker896169-20.58270.67
62Angel Cabrera694902-25.42670.68
63Billy Horschel886095-16.05870.69
63Will MacKenzie8257924.15770.69
65Billy Hurley III866082-2.15370.70
66William McGirt96676325.35470.71
67Andrew Svoboda77543113.93570.71
68Tim Wilkinson865803-4.43370.71
69Camilo Villegas95670512.99270.72
70Kevin Kisner8560056.06970.72
71J.B. Holmes866126-43.97270.72
72Matt Every856031-19.62570.72
72Ian Poulter573993-32.55870.72
74Robert Garrigus805658.25370.73
74Retief Goosen946379-13.48370.73
76Ben Martin8056571.57170.73
77Jeff Overton80535421.75770.73
78Luke Donald573989-27.83470.74
79Ernie Els855619-30.85670.74
80Heath Slocum7148719.88370.74
81Tim Clark7553032.38670.74
81Lee Westwood573992-30.69570.74
83Nick Watney805327-20.28170.76
84Aaron Baddeley745122-24.71470.80
85Brendan Steele8960152.81070.80
86Brendon de Jonge1097747-29.65170.80
87Danny Lee84565410.18170.80
88Will Wilcox51345614.15370.82
89Morgan Hoffmann99671612.03970.82
90Bo Van Pelt835882-3.34770.83
91Erik Compton886251-18.02570.83
92David Hearn97685614.47770.83
93Justin Hicks10370066.71870.84
94Stewart Cink916471-23.88770.85
95Louis Oosthuizen503292-32.80470.85
95Andres Romero815466-10.35870.85
97K.J. Choi805701-31.39670.87
98Brad Fritsch50338814.61270.89
99Jason Bohn8157411.29070.89
100Justin Leonard755335-17.87270.90
101Jason Dufner573843-14.39170.90
101Troy Merritt6243914.79070.90
103Michael Putnam1067232.36070.91
104Robert Allenby8357413.55470.92
105Vijay Singh835899-11.52070.93
106Scott Brown100707122.56870.94
107Ben Crane8157407.30470.95
108Ryo Ishikawa75531310.51370.98
109Matt Jones835896-1.29571.02
110Jhonattan Vegas77530818.65071.02
111Brice Garnett92623417.41171.04
112Bud Cauley56396019.36371.06
113J.J. Henry91617012.59971.06
114Charlie Wi7249731.65871.07
115Tim Herron483130-3.00471.07
116Tyrone Van Aswegen79553310.45371.07
117Jonathan Byrd76510710.98671.08
118Spencer Levin5941877.08471.09
119Ted Potter, Jr.684836-2.06071.09
120Pat Perez845973.24171.11
121Bryce Molder7751829.14771.11
122Ken Duke80553216.68071.14
123Andrew Loupe654340-.35471.14
124Steven Bowditch936622-5.51771.15
125Hudson Swafford7550493.82471.17
126Sang-Moon Bae7654026.73971.17
127James Hahn825698-3.08871.19
128Michael Thompson74525810.33671.19
129Martin Flores8560465.94271.20
130Wes Roach6744796.99771.21
131Chesson Hadley845991-9.17571.21
132Brian Davis9366186.62171.23
133John Huh875920-7.07071.24
133Sean O'Hair7754805.51171.24
135Geoff Ogilvy805423-8.17271.25
136Greg Chalmers8557674.33871.25
137Charlie Beljan7651275.15571.28
138Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano835872-25.89571.29
139Josh Teater9062695.50771.30
140Boo Weekley735155-20.89171.31
141Chad Collins785277.32871.32
142Jamie Lovemark64426218.72471.35
143Ben Curtis775217-8.18271.35
143Kevin Streelman795581-15.38571.35
145Davis Love III745138.22771.36
146Rory Sabbatini825569-1.27071.38
147Martin Laird66441712.03271.44
148Johnson Wagner6946358.85971.44
149James Driscoll7150676.20971.45
150Peter Malnati48327413.17571.46
151David Lingmerth8054301.63971.47
152John Peterson624289-.80271.47
153Trevor Immelman845723-5.29371.47
154Russell Henley886317-26.08671.49
155Brian Gay8156398.91271.49
156Tommy Gainey7349268.20071.51
157Richard H. Lee8055736.17671.53
158Jonas Blixt644443-4.96971.58
159Jeff Maggert543867.06371.61
160Roberto Castro765326-26.31171.62
161Jim Herman62413815.90871.62
162Nicholas Thompson855811-6.74371.66
163Briny Baird5035803.96671.68
164Y.E. Yang7955912.54671.71
165Mark Wilson694662.57071.73
166Woody Austin634244-11.17671.74
167Kyle Stanley875956-1.16171.75
168Bronson La'Cassie5133676.30171.77
169Mike Weir694674-7.71871.79
170Scott Stallings775469-9.54671.84
171Jim Renner614262-23.28071.84
172John Merrick87594815.68971.85
173Kevin Tway644317-2.28071.91
174D.H. Lee543606-10.29271.91
175John Rollins8457513.52871.93
176Lucas Glover684775-7.63672.23
177Troy Matteson62417910.77272.24
178D.A. Points755277-3.52572.24
179Stephen Ames4834671.70872.27
180Derek Ernst80549225.09672.59
Updated Tue Sep 9 12:11 AM EDT
  
corner graphic
With a VI Gold Membership, you can SAVE 10% off a Live Odds subscription, SAVE 20% off Daily Pick packages, and receive access to up to 1,000 Member Plays each month!
VI Daily Fantasy NFL Perfect Lineup Contest