User ID
Password
  Forgot User ID
or Register Today!
VegasInsider.com
Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Follow Us on Google+ VI Mobile Scores and Betting Odds
Home
NFL
NBA
NHL
MLB
NCAA FB
NCAA BK
Golf
Auto Racing
Horses
Boxing/MMA
More
Betting Tools
 

Stats - Scoring Average

 
PGA SCORING AVERAGE LEADERS
RankingGolferTotal RoundsTotal StrokesScoring AdjustmentAverage
1Sergio Garcia342372-22.19369.11
2Matt Kuchar604194-32.17169.36
3Dustin Johnson513562-16.86369.51
4Adam Scott402800-18.70969.53
5Bubba Watson473286-16.79469.56
6Rory McIlroy362533-27.68969.59
7Brendon Todd825732-19.08669.67
8Jordan Spieth684784-41.97269.74
9Harris English725023-1.11469.75
10Graeme McDowell382686-34.14369.79
11Kevin Na664617-10.78569.79
12Jimmy Walker704904-17.10469.81
13Justin Rose443109-34.85469.87
14Jim Furyk483403-47.21769.91
15Hideki Matsuyama503528-29.28869.97
16Martin Kaymer402829-28.83070.00
17Brooks Koepka443092-11.73970.01
18Charles Howell III8660192.44670.02
19Graham DeLaet563940-18.24370.03
20Webb Simpson584075-12.76370.04
21George McNeill654561-7.90970.05
22Keegan Bradley684780-15.03670.07
23Charl Schwartzel342409-25.65170.10
24Paul Casey422966-21.09370.12
25Marc Leishman584090-22.71970.13
26Jason Kokrak553863-5.75470.13
27Ryan Palmer624355-6.04370.14
28John Senden694847-6.89470.15
29Russell Knox745198-5.86570.16
30Zach Johnson644502-11.41870.17
31Matt Every664648-15.84470.18
32Chris Stroud66461913.54270.19
33Charley Hoffman755266-.05670.21
34Chris Kirk765361-21.40470.26
35Luke Donald362556-26.20770.27
36Brian Harman815697-3.57070.29
37Ryan Moore584083-3.00670.35
38Fredrik Jacobson725074-8.46370.36
39Phil Mickelson503550-31.37870.37
40Bill Haas735159-19.24570.41
41Will MacKenzie644512-3.79270.44
42Billy Hurley III725079-6.04970.46
43Gary Woodland664675-24.70470.46
44David Toms5135941.93770.51
45Shawn Stefani382695-15.59970.51
46Jerry Kelly5639418.79770.53
47Ben Martin6646552.92970.58
48Robert Streb553890-7.59270.59
49Ian Poulter402854-29.83970.60
50Brian Stuard68479110.19170.61
51Brendan Steele7150103.17470.61
52Robert Garrigus684806-4.09370.62
53Jason Dufner463260-11.60170.62
54K.J. Choi614338-29.66770.63
55Carl Pettersson755306-8.61870.63
56Erik Compton725099-13.36370.63
57Henrik Stenson302146-26.66970.64
58Kevin Stadler654602-9.50870.65
59Daniel Summerhays7855101.93770.67
60Jason Bohn614314-2.76770.68
61Cameron Tringale906376-13.85470.69
62Angel Cabrera503558-23.20570.70
63J.B. Holmes664708-41.95670.70
64Tim Wilkinson735168-6.70470.70
65Brendon de Jonge866114-33.45270.70
66Aaron Baddeley664692-25.36670.71
67Ricky Barnes7250837.94170.71
68Stuart Appleby745243-9.58870.72
69Kevin Chappell725101-8.35570.73
70Chad Campbell45317310.73470.75
71Luke Guthrie7250931.23270.75
72Patrick Reed614334-16.78370.77
73Andrew Svoboda6143125.97070.79
74Scott Langley775452-1.22970.79
75Hunter Mahan553935-41.06570.80
76Jeff Overton60423414.35970.81
77Justin Leonard694900-14.13670.81
78Louis Oosthuizen322296-29.60170.83
79Seung-yul Noh725101-1.35070.83
80Retief Goosen745267-24.58070.84
81Matt Jones624392.47770.85
82Danny Lee6445313.59970.85
83Camilo Villegas765386.48670.88
84Ryo Ishikawa61431211.63470.88
85David Hearn7553098.32070.90
86Stewart Cink694923-30.04470.91
87William McGirt72509711.21070.95
88Heath Slocum5941851.13270.95
89Pat Perez735181.18470.98
90Billy Horschel664705-19.06171.00
91Robert Allenby715041.12871.00
91Vijay Singh674772-14.89071.00
93Justin Hicks835897-3.68771.00
94Ted Potter, Jr.644548-2.67171.02
95Lee Westwood423010-26.44471.04
96Michael Putnam886258-6.22671.04
97Brice Garnett7653918.52171.05
98Brandt Snedeker634498-21.60271.05
99Tyrone Van Aswegen7049686.36671.06
100Kevin Kisner715050-4.21671.07
101Rickie Fowler574071-20.04771.07
102Spencer Levin5941877.08471.09
103Scott Brown81574414.30271.09
103Morgan Hoffmann7553274.75471.09
105Michael Thompson6646875.34271.10
106Jonathan Byrd6445464.43071.10
107Bud Cauley50354412.03971.12
107Nick Watney594217-20.86471.12
109Hudson Swafford634481-.26371.12
110Martin Flores7654023.78571.13
111Andres Romero584148-22.18371.14
112John Huh654636-11.89171.14
113Kevin Streelman543857-15.41171.14
114Boo Weekley614360-20.19071.14
115Ben Crane604270-.25671.16
116Will Wilcox3927678.67171.17
117Bo Van Pelt654644-15.39371.21
118Chesson Hadley664710-8.78671.23
119Troy Merritt463283-6.30771.23
120Ken Duke70497313.39371.23
121Sang-Moon Bae6647002.51371.25
121Tim Herron342431-8.48671.25
123J.J. Henry7553422.45371.26
124Charlie Wi604281-3.82471.29
125Sean O'Hair674779-2.44071.29
126James Hahn704998-7.33071.30
127James Driscoll6647023.74871.30
128Chad Collins664712-6.22871.30
129Bryce Molder6143481.64071.31
130Wes Roach533781-1.75471.31
131Rory Sabbatini704997-4.89171.32
132Andrew Loupe533785-4.44171.33
133Joe Durant35248512.00871.34
134Greg Chalmers715070-3.61371.36
134Brian Davis805711-2.39571.36
136Jhonattan Vegas6143448.94871.36
137Tim Clark523716-4.55671.37
138Steven Bowditch674799-14.93071.40
139Charlie Beljan624431-2.79671.42
140Davis Love III644577-4.53671.45
141David Lingmerth684861-2.44871.45
141Josh Teater785573.02571.45
143Ernie Els493535-33.75571.45
144Brian Gay7553538.39971.49
145Peter Hanson332375-15.65371.50
146Peter Malnati3827089.08871.50
147Jeff Maggert503576-.45071.51
148John Peterson543865-2.69471.52
149Trevor Immelman725162-11.84971.53
150Padraig Harrington362594-18.41371.54
151Jamie Lovemark50356710.77371.56
152Jonas Blixt503578.09471.56
153Richard H. Lee715083-.94971.58
154Geoff Ogilvy584163-11.43371.58
155Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano564037-27.27571.60
156Ben Curtis634522-9.17871.63
157Jim Herman50357012.62171.65
158Tommy Gainey594229-.55171.67
159Briny Baird5035803.96671.68
160Russell Henley644620-28.91671.74
161Y.E. Yang6848745.50671.76
162Lee Williams37264213.39271.77
163Jim Renner533829-25.17271.77
164Roberto Castro604333-26.12571.78
165Nicholas Thompson715112-15.49471.78
166Scott Stallings584171-7.47871.79
167Brad Fritsch3625804.46671.79
168Martin Laird5438737.92971.87
169Bronson La'Cassie4129434.40971.89
170Mike Weir594252-9.62671.91
171Nicolas Colsaerts322306-4.25271.93
172Mark Wilson553965-8.18171.94
173John Merrick7352456.93871.94
173Kyle Stanley735261-9.11271.94
175Woody Austin553969-11.80371.95
176John Rollins725187-3.02872.00
177Kevin Tway523753-8.83672.00
178Johnson Wagner533818-1.28772.01
179Stephen Ames4633172.47672.16
180Lucas Glover604340-9.52872.18
181Scott Gardiner4532436.42172.21
182Harrison Frazar3827435.81872.34
183Troy Matteson5036127.48572.39
184D.H. Lee402915-18.24372.42
185D.A. Points594298-7.76072.72
186Alex Aragon3324005.89672.91
187Darren Clarke332429-21.37772.96
188Edward Loar3424729.12172.97
189Derek Ernst64465614.95072.98
190Paul Goydos433145-4.84673.03
Updated Tue Jul 8 12:38 AM EDT
  
corner graphic
With a VI Gold Membership, you can SAVE 10% off a Live Odds subscription, SAVE 20% off Daily Pick packages, and receive access to up to 1,000 Member Plays each month!