User ID
Password
  Forgot User ID
or Register Today!
VegasInsider.com
Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Follow Us on Google+ VI Mobile Scores and Betting Odds
Home
NFL
NBA
NHL
MLB
NCAA FB
NCAA BK
Golf
Auto Racing
Horses
More
Betting Tools
 

Stats - Scoring Average

 
PGA SCORING AVERAGE LEADERS
RankingGolferTotal RoundsTotal StrokesScoring AdjustmentAverage
1Rory McIlroy523616-30.08068.96
2Sergio Garcia503477-24.58469.05
3Adam Scott563901-21.10069.28
4Matt Kuchar765300-33.38369.30
5Jim Furyk684763-48.98169.32
6Dustin Johnson573983-18.87869.55
7Graeme McDowell584072-35.90769.59
8Charl Schwartzel543789-27.41569.66
9Justin Rose604219-37.24569.70
10Jimmy Walker845884-20.30769.81
11Kevin Na845875-9.14269.83
12Bubba Watson614281-21.04569.84
13Jason Day392752-27.13069.87
14Jordan Spieth866050-40.32969.88
15Graham DeLaet714989-22.52769.95
16Brendon Todd986877-21.47769.95
17Marc Leishman725064-25.92269.97
18Hideki Matsuyama684789-30.39869.98
19Keegan Bradley825762-19.43670.03
20Harris English866025-2.14370.03
21Brooks Koepka563933-10.06270.05
22Charles Howell III9868628.16070.10
23Zach Johnson845898-7.76670.12
24Webb Simpson725066-16.35970.13
25Russell Knox845899-6.84870.15
26Paul Casey563949-20.47470.15
27Ryan Moore765332-.16670.16
28Phil Mickelson654595-34.45570.16
29Francesco Molinari443113-25.02970.18
30Bill Haas936548-18.16070.21
31Ryan Palmer735134-7.57770.23
32Henrik Stenson463260-29.06070.24
33George McNeill715002-13.43870.26
34John Senden876120-5.25170.28
35Brian Harman10372411.36370.31
36Jerry Kelly72504715.86670.32
37Chris Kirk926495-24.42570.33
38Charley Hoffman876124-3.68170.35
39David Toms62435011.72170.35
40Jason Kokrak614299-7.36470.36
41Gary Woodland805658-29.10470.36
42Hunter Mahan735181-44.22470.37
43Rickie Fowler735162-22.43870.41
44Fredrik Jacobson845923-8.50770.41
45Chris Stroud80561816.87770.44
46Patrick Reed795584-17.55870.46
47Shawn Stefani563956-8.78870.49
48Kevin Chappell886205-1.28670.50
49Matt Every785520-21.05670.50
50Stuart Appleby845929-5.92970.51
51William McGirt88618422.30770.53
52Daniel Summerhays9063428.37970.56
53Robert Streb6747271.29870.57
54Chad Campbell53372417.29070.59
55Brandt Snedeker856021-20.70270.59
56Martin Kaymer523705-34.04270.60
57Will MacKenzie7452231.11070.60
58Scott Langley8962749.24170.60
59Brian Stuard79556512.75070.60
60Carl Pettersson835866-5.77170.61
60Cameron Tringale997007-17.13770.61
62Ben Martin7855071.45170.62
63Jeff Overton72506619.41370.63
64Luke Guthrie85599410.24870.64
65Kevin Stadler815734-11.89970.64
66Billy Hurley III825798-4.49770.65
67Andrew Svoboda73514711.59170.67
68Robert Garrigus785512.13370.67
69Luke Donald523705-30.17870.67
70Ricky Barnes88620019.03870.67
71Angel Cabrera634480-26.24970.69
72Tim Wilkinson825803-4.43370.71
73Kevin Kisner8560056.06970.72
74Retief Goosen906379-13.48370.73
75Heath Slocum6948719.88370.74
76Lee Westwood563992-30.69570.74
77Brendon de Jonge1067529-30.37970.74
78Erik Compton825820-18.84870.75
79Tim Clark7150221.68370.76
79Andres Romero745247-11.08670.76
79Nick Watney755327-20.28170.76
82Camilo Villegas8761469.94570.76
83Brendan Steele815732.46670.77
84Justin Hicks9768596.59870.78
85Seung-yul Noh845951-5.27170.78
86Jason Bohn735169-1.75770.78
87Bo Van Pelt795598-5.69170.79
88Ian Poulter523716-34.90270.79
89Aaron Baddeley725122-24.71470.80
90Ernie Els715061-33.90370.80
91K.J. Choi725133-34.44370.81
92Danny Lee7653747.83770.81
93Will Wilcox49345614.15370.82
94Stewart Cink876188-26.23170.83
95David Hearn93657512.13370.83
96J.B. Holmes785572-47.01970.83
97Louis Oosthuizen463292-32.80470.85
98Scott Brown97685121.84070.85
99Matt Jones765388-2.72670.86
100Ryo Ishikawa73516410.39370.88
101Brad Fritsch48338814.61270.89
101Michael Putnam986949-1.98470.89
103Justin Leonard755335-17.87270.90
104Jason Dufner543843-14.39170.90
104Troy Merritt6243914.79070.90
106Robert Allenby8157413.55470.92
107Joe Durant43303416.11170.93
108Vijay Singh795619-13.86470.95
109Morgan Hoffmann8761678.99270.99
110Billy Horschel785558-19.10571.01
111Jhonattan Vegas75530818.65071.02
112Brice Garnett88623417.41171.04
113Pat Perez835896.38271.04
114Bud Cauley56396019.36371.06
115J.J. Henry87617012.59971.06
116Charlie Wi7049731.65871.07
117Tim Herron443130-3.00471.07
118Tyrone Van Aswegen78553310.45371.07
119Ben Crane7351844.25771.07
120Jonathan Byrd72510710.98671.08
121Spencer Levin5941877.08471.09
122Ted Potter, Jr.684836-2.06071.09
123Steven Bowditch856052-8.56471.10
124Bryce Molder7351829.14771.11
125Ken Duke78553216.68071.14
126Andrew Loupe614340-.35471.14
127Hudson Swafford7150493.82471.17
128Sang-Moon Bae7654026.73971.17
129John Huh795632-9.41471.17
130James Hahn805698-3.08871.19
131Michael Thompson74525810.33671.19
132Martin Flores8560465.94271.20
133Wes Roach6344796.99771.21
134Brian Davis9366186.62171.23
135Sean O'Hair7754805.51171.24
136Greg Chalmers8157674.33871.25
137Charlie Beljan7251275.15571.28
138Josh Teater8862695.50771.30
139Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano785590-28.23971.31
140Boo Weekley725155-20.89171.31
141Chad Collins745277.32871.32
142Jamie Lovemark60426218.72471.35
143Ben Curtis735217-8.18271.35
144Davis Love III725138.22771.36
145Rory Sabbatini785569-1.27071.38
146Kevin Streelman705016-18.43271.39
147Martin Laird62441712.03271.44
148Chesson Hadley765442-12.22271.44
148Johnson Wagner6546358.85971.44
150James Driscoll7150676.20971.45
151Peter Malnati46327413.17571.46
152Geoff Ogilvy684871-11.21971.47
153David Lingmerth7654301.63971.47
154John Peterson604289-.80271.47
155Trevor Immelman805723-5.29371.47
156Brian Gay7956398.91271.49
157Tommy Gainey6949268.20071.51
158Richard H. Lee7855736.17671.53
159Jonas Blixt624443-4.96971.58
160Jeff Maggert543867.06371.61
161Roberto Castro745326-26.31171.62
162Jim Herman58413815.90871.62
163Russell Henley805759-29.13371.62
164Nicholas Thompson815811-6.74371.66
165Briny Baird5035803.96671.68
166Padraig Harrington423034-22.80071.70
167Y.E. Yang7855912.54671.71
168Mark Wilson654662.57071.73
169Woody Austin594244-11.17671.74
170Kyle Stanley835956-1.16171.75
171Bronson La'Cassie4733676.30171.77
172Mike Weir654674-7.71871.79
173Jim Renner594262-23.28071.84
174John Merrick83594815.68971.85
175Scott Stallings725189-11.89071.90
176Kevin Tway604317-2.28071.91
177D.H. Lee503606-10.29271.91
178John Rollins8057513.52871.93
179Lucas Glover664775-7.63672.23
180Troy Matteson58417910.77272.24
181D.A. Points735277-3.52572.24
182Stephen Ames4834671.70872.27
183Scott Gardiner4633216.96372.35
184Derek Ernst76549225.09672.59
185Edward Loar44318217.07272.71
186Paul Goydos4734261.19772.92
Updated Tue Aug 26 12:14 AM EDT
  
corner graphic
With a VI Gold Membership, you can SAVE 10% off a Live Odds subscription, SAVE 20% off Daily Pick packages, and receive access to up to 1,000 Member Plays each month!