User ID
Password
  Forgot User ID
or Register Today!
VegasInsider.com
Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Follow Us on Google+ VI Mobile Scores and Betting Odds
Home
NFL
NBA
NHL
MLB
NCAA FB
NCAA BK
Golf
Auto Racing
Horses
More
Betting Tools
 

Stats - Scoring Average

 
PGA SCORING AVERAGE LEADERS
RankingGolferTotal RoundsTotal StrokesScoring AdjustmentAverage
1Sergio Garcia382645-23.44068.99
2Rory McIlroy402804-28.93669.38
3Matt Kuchar684753-32.79169.42
4Adam Scott443076-19.95669.46
5Jim Furyk563942-47.83769.54
6Dustin Johnson573983-18.87869.55
7Graeme McDowell463235-34.76369.57
8Bubba Watson493434-19.90169.68
9Jordan Spieth765338-37.17669.75
10Brendon Todd866019-20.33369.75
11Jimmy Walker745188-18.35169.86
12Kevin Na745177-5.98969.88
13Justin Rose483392-36.10169.92
14Charl Schwartzel422963-26.27169.92
15Graham DeLaet624357-20.72369.94
16Harris English7854541.82269.95
17Charles Howell III9062928.48970.01
18Marc Leishman624366-23.96670.03
19Keegan Bradley725062-16.28370.08
20Hideki Matsuyama543815-30.53570.08
21Zach Johnson725053-6.62270.09
22Russell Knox785473-5.23870.10
23Jason Kokrak553863-5.75470.13
24George McNeill674710-11.01670.13
25Brian Harman8962431.22670.16
26Ryan Moore6646301.79070.18
27Webb Simpson604228-15.87070.20
28Brooks Koepka483385-12.98670.25
29Paul Casey463254-22.34070.25
30Ryan Palmer664646-7.29070.28
31John Senden775414-2.09870.28
32Chris Kirk825785-21.27270.29
33Martin Kaymer443125-30.07770.34
34Charley Hoffman815700-2.07170.35
35Jerry Kelly64448815.46770.37
36Phil Mickelson543833-32.62570.38
37Matt Every704945-17.09170.40
38David Toms5538647.98070.40
39Chris Stroud72505316.47870.41
40Fredrik Jacobson745222-11.57070.41
41Will MacKenzie6847862.25170.42
42Shawn Stefani443112-12.66370.44
43Bill Haas775448-20.49270.49
44Gary Woodland704962-25.95170.52
45Luke Donald422992-28.22270.57
46Daniel Summerhays8257807.98070.59
47Chad Campbell51358416.00970.59
48Ben Martin7250803.06170.60
49Billy Hurley III785513-5.91770.60
50Kevin Chappell805651-1.68570.62
51Brian Stuard70493211.57070.62
52Robert Streb614311-2.31770.63
53Carl Pettersson775449-9.38670.64
54Angel Cabrera543840-24.45270.66
55Ian Poulter423001-32.94670.67
56K.J. Choi674767-32.14770.67
57Tim Wilkinson795588-4.69870.68
58Ricky Barnes80564014.61170.68
59Robert Garrigus725093-3.48270.69
60Luke Guthrie7855086.50770.70
60Kevin Stadler694889-10.75570.70
62Aaron Baddeley684834-26.13470.70
63Stuart Appleby765384-10.35670.71
64Jeff Overton64451114.98670.72
65Retief Goosen825817-17.91070.72
66Jason Dufner503549-12.84870.72
67Cameron Tringale926524-16.96170.73
68Brendon de Jonge926538-30.51670.73
69Henrik Stenson342433-27.91670.74
70Brendan Steele735164.06770.74
71Andrew Svoboda6747327.97670.75
72Scott Langley8157264.81470.75
73Jason Bohn654602-2.15670.77
74William McGirt80564417.88070.77
75Justin Hicks9164382.98370.78
76Tim Clark6042452.11470.79
77J.B. Holmes684859-45.06370.79
78Danny Lee7049505.60570.79
79Erik Compton765398-17.23870.80
80Hunter Mahan614363-43.08070.82
81Seung-yul Noh745243-2.11870.82
82David Hearn87614813.74370.83
83Kevin Kisner7955932.45470.83
84Scott Brown89628320.97270.83
85Patrick Reed634483-19.89070.84
86Justin Leonard735190-18.01170.85
87Stewart Cink815764-24.62170.86
88Rickie Fowler614344-21.29470.86
89Louis Oosthuizen362582-30.84870.87
90Robert Allenby7754552.13470.87
91Camilo Villegas8157356.33070.88
92Michael Putnam926527-5.59970.89
93Vijay Singh715049-14.26370.91
94Matt Jones664682-.77070.93
95Ryo Ishikawa6344608.52770.93
96Andres Romero664697-15.51370.93
97Heath Slocum6546066.40770.96
98Nick Watney654636-23.34470.96
99Pat Perez775465.79570.98
100Troy Merritt543833.36370.99
101Ben Crane6848216.41470.99
102Brandt Snedeker715063-22.22271.00
103Will Wilcox45318510.67771.02
104Joe Durant39275712.63571.02
105Bo Van Pelt715053-10.11871.03
106Billy Horschel684853-22.16871.04
107Brice Garnett82581213.79671.05
107Morgan Hoffmann8157486.76071.05
109Tyrone Van Aswegen7452526.97771.07
110Lee Westwood443157-29.55171.08
111Spencer Levin5941877.08471.09
112Ted Potter, Jr.684836-2.06071.09
113Tim Herron402850-6.48071.09
114Bud Cauley54382118.08271.09
115Jonathan Byrd7049689.70571.11
116Martin Flores8056864.39671.13
117Bryce Molder6747596.91571.13
118Charlie Wi664697-1.81871.14
119Michael Thompson6848316.72171.14
120Ken Duke76539215.39971.15
121J.J. Henry8358989.12371.17
122Jhonattan Vegas67475514.22371.18
123John Huh694923-11.28071.18
124Brad Fritsch44312111.13671.19
125James Hahn745275-6.70371.19
126Hudson Swafford674770.34871.20
127Boo Weekley654650-21.91871.20
128Kevin Streelman604289-15.27971.23
129Sean O'Hair7553394.23071.24
130Greg Chalmers7956263.05771.25
131Steven Bowditch715068-8.88771.26
132Rory Sabbatini7452721.15271.26
133Charlie Beljan7049853.87471.27
134Sang-Moon Bae7049863.12471.27
135Wes Roach5942023.52171.28
136Brian Davis8661292.88071.30
137Chesson Hadley684861-11.89371.31
138Andrew Loupe574069-3.83071.32
139Ernie Els553959-36.23571.32
140Chad Collins725137-.95371.33
141Jamie Lovemark58412217.44371.37
142Davis Love III6848521.50771.38
143Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano644598-28.37671.40
144Josh Teater8459962.03171.41
145Geoff Ogilvy624439-10.80671.42
146Ben Curtis694942-11.65871.45
147Jeff Maggert523718-1.21871.48
148John Peterson584148-2.08371.48
149David Lingmerth725149-1.83771.49
150Brian Gay7754977.63171.49
151James Driscoll6949284.92871.49
152Trevor Immelman785583-6.57471.49
153Richard H. Lee7654344.89571.56
153Peter Malnati4229969.69971.56
155Tommy Gainey6546474.72471.57
156Alex Prugh3625734.22771.59
157Johnson Wagner6143625.38371.60
158Jonas Blixt523728-3.01371.63
159Martin Laird5841488.55671.67
160Jim Herman56399914.62771.67
161Briny Baird5035803.96671.68
162Padraig Harrington382746-21.52071.70
163Nicholas Thompson775531-10.21971.70
164Kyle Stanley815812-2.44271.72
165Woody Austin594244-11.17671.74
166Russell Henley705049-25.98071.76
167Lee Williams37264213.39271.77
168Bronson La'Cassie4532255.02071.78
169Roberto Castro684910-27.22671.81
170Jim Renner574118-24.56171.82
171Mike Weir634534-8.99971.83
172Y.E. Yang7251711.63171.84
173Mark Wilson614386-2.90671.85
174John Rollins7856032.24771.86
175Scott Stallings624467-9.20671.90
176Kevin Tway584176-3.56171.94
177D.H. Lee483465-11.57371.95
178John Merrick79567612.21372.00
179Lucas Glover644631-8.91772.22
180Troy Matteson5640369.49172.24
181Stephen Ames4834671.70872.27
182Harrison Frazar3827435.81872.34
183Scott Gardiner4633216.96372.35
184D.A. Points695007-7.00172.46
185Edward Loar42303215.79172.57
186Alex Aragon3726836.50772.69
187Darren Clarke372713-22.62472.71
188Derek Ernst72521921.62072.79
189Paul Goydos4734261.19772.92
Updated Tue Jul 29 12:14 AM EDT
  
corner graphic
With a VI Gold Membership, you can SAVE 10% off a Live Odds subscription, SAVE 20% off Daily Pick packages, and receive access to up to 1,000 Member Plays each month!