Find where to bet in your state! See Sportsbooks
Advertisement
Be Social
VegasInsider.com on Youtube Bet Now
 

College Basketball Schedules

 
SCHEDULE FOR SUNDAY JANUARY 16, 2022
Time (ET) Away Home Site
12:00 AM California-San Diego Tritons Hawaii Rainbow Warriors SimpliFI Arena at Stan Sheriff Center
12:00 PM Butler Bulldogs Villanova Wildcats Wells Fargo Center
12:00 PM Penn State Nittany Lions Ohio State Buckeyes Value City Arena
1:00 PM Binghamton Bearcats Maine Black Bears Cross Insurance Center
1:00 PM Cincinnati Bearcats Wichita State Shockers Charles Koch Arena
1:00 PM Navy Midshipmen Boston University Terriers Case Gym
1:00 PM Niagara Purple Eagles Iona Gaels Hynes Athletics Center
2:00 PM Army Black Knights Lafayette College Leopards Kirby Sports Center
2:00 PM Bucknell Bison American Eagles Bender Arena
2:00 PM Canisius Golden Griffins Manhattan Jaspers Draddy Gymnasium
2:00 PM Fairfield Stags Quinnipiac Bobcats People's United Center
2:00 PM Iowa Hawkeyes Minnesota Golden Gophers Williams Arena
2:00 PM Monmouth-New Jersey Hawks Marist Red Foxes McCann Center
2:00 PM Saint Peters Peacocks Rider Broncs Alumni Gymnasium
3:00 PM Louisiana Tech Bulldogs Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles Reed Green Coliseum
4:30 PM Georgetown Hoyas Saint Johns Red Storm Madison Square Garden
6:00 PM Holy Cross Crusaders Colgate Red Raiders Cotterell Court
6:00 PM Loyola-Maryland Greyhounds Lehigh Mountain Hawks Stabler Arena
8:00 PM Bradley Braves Illinois State Redbirds Redbird Arena
SCHEDULE FOR MONDAY JANUARY 17, 2022
Time (ET) Away Home Site
12:00 PM Purdue Boilermakers Illinois Fighting Illini State Farm Center
2:00 PM Columbia Lions Cornell Big Red Newman Arena at Bartels Hall
2:00 PM George Mason Patriots George Washington Colonials Charles E. Smith Center
2:00 PM Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles Tennessee State Tigers Gentry Center
2:30 PM Notre Dame Fighting Irish Howard Bison Burr Arena
3:00 PM Long Island Brooklyn Blackbirds Saint Francis-New York Terriers Peter Aquilone Court
3:00 PM Mount Saint Marys Mountaineers Merrimack Warriors Hammel Court
4:00 PM Drexel Dragons Hofstra Pride Mack Sports Complex
4:00 PM James Madison Dukes Elon Phoenix Schar Center
4:00 PM La Salle Explorers Saint Josephs-Pennsylvania Hawks Michael J. Hagan '85 Arena
4:00 PM Maryland-Baltimore County Retrievers Stony Brook Seawolves Island Federal Credit Union Arena
4:00 PM Norfolk State Spartans Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks William P Hytche Athletic Center
4:00 PM Pennsylvania Quakers Princeton Tigers L. Stockwell Jadwin Gymnasium
4:00 PM North Carolina-Charlotte 49ers Florida Atlantic Owls FAU Arena
4:00 PM Utah Utes Arizona State Sun Devils Desert Financial Arena
4:30 PM Murray State Racers Eastern Illinois Panthers Lantz Arena
5:00 PM Yale Bulldogs Brown Bears Paul Bailey Pizzitola Sports Center
6:00 PM Indiana Hoosiers Nebraska Cornhuskers Pinnacle Bank Arena
6:00 PM Texas Southern Tigers Jackson State Tigers Williams Center
7:00 PM Belmont Bruins Southern Illinois-Edwardsville Cougars Sam M. Vadalabene Center
7:00 PM Central Connecticut State Blue Devils Sacred Heart Pioneers William Pitt Center - West Gym
7:00 PM Delaware Blue Hens Northeastern Huskies Matthews Arena
7:00 PM Fairleigh Dickinson-Metropolitan Knights Wagner Seahawks Spiro Sports Center
7:00 PM Harvard Crimson Dartmouth College Big Green Edward Leede Arena
7:00 PM Mercer Bears Citadel Bulldogs McAlister Field House
7:00 PM Portland Pilots Loyola-Marymount Lions Albert Gersten Pavilion
7:00 PM Saint Francis-Pennsylvania Red Flash Bryant University Bulldogs Chace Athletic Center
7:00 PM Towson Tigers William & Mary Tribe Kaplan Arena
7:00 PM North Carolina-Wilmington Seahawks College of Charleston Cougars TD Arena
7:30 PM Lamar Cardinals Stephen F. Austin State Lumberjacks William R. Johnson Coliseum
8:00 PM Drake Bulldogs Southern Illinois Salukis Banterra Center
8:00 PM Idaho Vandals Northern Arizona Lumberjacks Walkup Skydome
8:00 PM Wyoming Cowboys Nevada Wolf Pack Lawlor Events Center
8:30 PM Bethune Cookman Wildcats Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions H.O. Clemmons Arena
8:30 PM Florida A&M Rattlers Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils Harrison Complex
8:30 PM Prairie View A&M Panthers Alcorn State Braves David L. Whitney Gymnasium
9:00 PM Portland State Vikings Southern Utah Thunderbirds America First Event Center
9:00 PM UNLV Rebels San Jose State Spartans Provident Credit Union Event Center
9:00 PM Weber State Wildcats Idaho State Bengals Reed Gym
10:00 PM Pepperdine Waves Pacific Tigers Spanos Center
10:00 PM Seattle University Red Hawks California Baptist Lancers CBU Events Center
SCHEDULE FOR TUESDAY JANUARY 18, 2022
Time (ET) Away Home Site
2:00 PM Canisius Golden Griffins Saint Peters Peacocks Yanitelli Center
5:00 PM Baylor Bears West Virginia Mountaineers WVU Coliseum
7:00 PM Ball State Cardinals Toledo Rockets Savage Arena
7:00 PM Butler Bulldogs Connecticut Huskies XL Center
7:00 PM Central Florida Knights East Carolina Pirates Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum
7:00 PM Central Michigan Chippewas Buffalo Bulls Alumni Arena
7:00 PM Davidson College Wildcats Virginia Commonwealth Rams Stuart Siegel Center
7:00 PM Florida Gulf Coast Eagles Stetson Hatters Edmunds Center
7:00 PM Indiana-Purdue Jaguars Ohio State Buckeyes Value City Arena
7:00 PM Iona Gaels Monmouth-New Jersey Hawks OceanFirst Bank Center
7:00 PM Jacksonville Dolphins Liberty University Flames Liberty Arena
7:00 PM Kansas Jayhawks Oklahoma Sooners Lloyd Noble Center
7:00 PM Kennesaw State Owls North Florida Ospreys UNF Arena
7:00 PM Kent State Golden Flashes Eastern Michigan Eagles Convocation Center
7:00 PM Lipscomb Bison Eastern Kentucky Colonels McBrayer Arena
7:00 PM Maryland Terrapins Michigan Wolverines Crisler Center
7:00 PM Missouri Tigers Mississippi Rebels The Pavilion at Ole Miss
7:00 PM Niagara Purple Eagles Manhattan Jaspers Draddy Gymnasium
7:00 PM North Alabama Lions Bellarmine Knights Freedom Hall
7:00 PM North Carolina Tar Heels Miami-Florida Hurricanes Watsco Center
7:00 PM Ohio Bobcats Miami-Ohio Redhawks John D. Millett Hall
7:00 PM South Carolina Gamecocks Arkansas Razorbacks Bud Walton Arena
7:00 PM Saint Bonaventure Bonnies Dayton Flyers University of Dayton Arena
7:00 PM Western Michigan Broncos Akron Zips James A. Rhodes Arena
8:00 PM Bowling Green State Falcons Northern Illinois Huskies Convocation Center
8:00 PM Jacksonville State Gamecocks Central Arkansas Bears Farris Center
8:00 PM Loyola-Chicago Ramblers Evansville Aces Ford Center
8:00 PM South Florida Bulls Houston Cougars Fertitta Center
8:30 PM Kansas State Wildcats Texas Longhorns Frank Erwin Special Events Center
9:00 PM Air Force Falcons Boise State Broncos ExtraMile Arena
9:00 PM Clemson Tigers Syracuse Orange Carrier Dome
9:00 PM Duke Blue Devils Florida State Seminoles Donald L. Tucker Center
9:00 PM Iowa State Cyclones Texas Tech Red Raiders United Supermarkets Arena
9:00 PM Providence Friars Seton Hall Pirates Prudential Center
9:00 PM Tennessee Volunteers Vanderbilt Commodores Memorial Gym
9:00 PM UNLV Rebels San Diego State Aztecs Viejas Arena at Aztec Bowl
9:00 PM Wisconsin Badgers Northwestern Wildcats Welsh-Ryan Arena
10:00 PM Cal Poly-Slo Mustangs California State-Bakersfield Roadrunners Icardo Center
11:00 PM Utah State Aggies Fresno State Bulldogs Save Mart Center
SCHEDULE FOR WEDNESDAY JANUARY 19, 2022
Time (ET) Away Home Site
6:00 PM American Eagles Army Black Knights Christl Arena
6:30 PM Hampton University Pirates Radford Highlanders Dedmon Center
6:30 PM Minnesota Golden Gophers Penn State Nittany Lions Bryce Jordan Center
6:30 PM Mississippi State Bulldogs Florida Gators Stephen C. O'Connell Center
6:30 PM North Carolina A&T Aggies North Carolina-Asheville Bulldogs Kimmel Arena
7:00 PM Albany Great Danes Maryland-Baltimore County Retrievers Chesapeake Employers Insurance Arena
7:00 PM Arizona State Sun Devils California Golden Bears Haas Pavilion
7:00 PM Boston College Eagles Louisville Cardinals KFC Yum! Center
7:00 PM Boston University Terriers Loyola-Maryland Greyhounds Reitz Arena
7:00 PM Campbell Fighting Camels Longwood Lancers Willett Hall
7:00 PM Colgate Red Raiders Bucknell Bison Sojka Pavilion
7:00 PM George Washington Colonials Saint Josephs-Pennsylvania Hawks Michael J. Hagan '85 Arena
7:00 PM High Point Panthers Charleston Southern Buccaneers Buccaneer Fieldhouse
7:00 PM Holy Cross Crusaders Lafayette College Leopards Kirby Sports Center
7:00 PM La Salle Explorers Rhode Island Rams Thomas M. Ryan Center
7:00 PM Lehigh Mountain Hawks Navy Midshipmen Alumni Hall
7:00 PM Louisiana State Tigers Alabama Crimson Tide Coleman Coliseum
7:00 PM Maine Black Bears Massachusetts-Lowell River Hawks Costello Athletic Center
7:00 PM Mercer Bears East Tennessee State Buccaneers Freedom Hall Civic Center
7:00 PM New Hampshire Wildcats Hartford Hawks Chase Family Arena
7:00 PM Northern Iowa Panthers Valparaiso Crusaders Athletics-Recreation Center
7:00 PM Rider Broncs Quinnipiac Bobcats People's United Center
7:00 PM Saint Johns Red Storm Creighton Blue Jays CHI Health Center Omaha
7:00 PM Stony Brook Seawolves Binghamton Bearcats Events Center
7:00 PM Citadel Bulldogs Wofford Terriers Jerry Richardson Indoor Stadium
7:00 PM South Carolina-Upstate Spartans Gardner Webb Runnin Bulldogs Paul Porter Arena
7:00 PM Vermont Catamounts New Jersey Tech Highlanders Wellness and Events Center
7:00 PM Virginia Tech Hokies North Carolina State Wolfpack PNC Arena
7:00 PM Wake Forest Demon Deacons Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets McCamish Pavilion
7:00 PM Western Carolina Catamounts Furman Paladins Timmons Arena
7:00 PM Wichita State Shockers Temple Owls Liacouras Center
7:00 PM Winthrop Eagles Presbyterian Blue Hose Ross E. Templeton P.E. Center
8:00 PM Bradley Braves Drake Bulldogs Knapp Center
8:00 PM Illinois State Redbirds Missouri State Bears JQH Arena
8:00 PM Indiana State Sycamores Southern Illinois Salukis Banterra Center
8:00 PM Marquette Golden Eagles Villanova Wildcats Finneran Pavilion
8:00 PM Texas Christian Horned Frogs Oklahoma State Cowboys Gallagher-Iba Arena
8:30 PM Iowa Hawkeyes Rutgers Scarlet Knights Jersey Mike's Arena
8:30 PM Kentucky Wildcats Texas A&M Aggies Reed Arena
9:00 PM Georgia Bulldogs Auburn Tigers Auburn Arena
9:00 PM San Jose State Spartans Wyoming Cowboys Arena-Auditorium
9:00 PM Virginia Cavaliers Pittsburgh Panthers Petersen Events Center
9:00 PM Xavier Musketeers DePaul Blue Demons Wintrust Arena
10:00 PM New Mexico Lobos Colorado State Rams Moby Arena
SCHEDULE FOR THURSDAY JANUARY 20, 2022
Time (ET) Away Home Site
12:00 AM Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners Texas-El Paso Miners Don Haskins Center
5:00 PM Georgetown Hoyas Providence Friars Dunkin' Donuts Center
7:00 PM Akron Zips Bowling Green State Falcons Stroh Center
7:00 PM Appalachian State Mountaineers Georgia State Panthers GSU Sports Arena
7:00 PM Belmont Bruins Morehead State Eagles Ellis T Johnson Arena
7:00 PM Coastal Carolina Chanticleers Georgia Southern Eagles W.S. Hanner Fieldhouse
7:00 PM College of Charleston Cougars Towson Tigers SECU Arena
7:00 PM Elon Phoenix Drexel Dragons John A Daskalakis Center
7:00 PM Liberty University Flames Kennesaw State Owls KSU Convocation Center
7:00 PM Marshall Thundering Herd Florida International Panthers Ocean Bank Convocation Center
7:00 PM Purdue Boilermakers Indiana Hoosiers Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall
7:00 PM Southern Illinois-Edwardsville Cougars Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles Hooper Eblen Arena
7:00 PM Samford Bulldogs Virginia Military Keydets Cameron Hall
7:00 PM South Dakota Coyotes Western Illinois Leathernecks Western Hall
7:00 PM Southern Methodist Mustangs Memphis Tigers FedExForum
7:00 PM Saint Louis Billikens Massachusetts Minutemen William D. Mullins Center
7:00 PM North Carolina-Charlotte 49ers North Texas Mean Green Eagles The Super Pit
7:00 PM North Carolina-Wilmington Seahawks James Madison Dukes Atlantic Union Bank Center
7:00 PM Tennessee-Chattanooga Moccasins North Carolina-Greensboro Spartans Greensboro Coliseum
7:00 PM Western Kentucky Hilltoppers Florida Atlantic Owls FAU Arena
7:00 PM Western Michigan Broncos Central Michigan Chippewas McGuirk Arena
7:00 PM William & Mary Tribe Delaware Blue Hens Bob Carpenter Center Acierno Arena
7:00 PM Wright State Raiders Indiana-Purdue Jaguars Indiana Farmers Coliseum
7:30 PM Grand Canyon Antelope Stephen F. Austin State Lumberjacks William R. Johnson Coliseum
7:30 PM Monmouth-New Jersey Hawks Fairfield Stags Webster Bank Arena at Harbor Yard
7:30 PM New Mexico State Aggies Sam Houston State Bearkats Johnson Coliseum
7:30 PM Southern California Trojans Colorado Buffaloes CU Events Center
7:30 PM Texas State Bobcats Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans Jack Stephens Center
7:30 PM Troy Trojans Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks Fant-Ewing Coliseum
8:00 PM California Baptist Lancers Tarleton State Texans Wisdom Gymnasium
8:00 PM Detroit-Mercy Titans Wisconsin-Green Bay Phoenix Resch Center
8:00 PM Eastern Illinois Panthers Murray State Racers CFSB Center
8:00 PM Montana State Bobcats Northern Arizona Lumberjacks Walkup Skydome
8:00 PM North Dakota Fighting Hawks Oral Roberts Golden Eagles Mabee Center
8:00 PM North Dakota State Bison Missouri-Kansas City Kangaroos Swinney Recreation Center
8:00 PM Northern Kentucky Norse Illinois-Chicago Flames Credit Union 1 Arena
8:00 PM Northwestern State Demons Nicholls State Colonels David R. Stopher Gym
8:00 PM Oakland Golden Grizzlies Wisconsin-Milwaukee Panthers UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena
8:00 PM Old Dominion Monarchs Rice University Owls Tudor Fieldhouse
8:00 PM Southeastern Louisiana Lions New Orleans Privateers Lakefront Arena
8:00 PM Seattle University Red Hawks Abilene Christian Wildcats Teague Special Events Center
8:00 PM South Alabama Jaguars Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns Cajundome
8:00 PM South Dakota State Jackrabbits Saint Thomas Tommies Schoenecker Arena
8:00 PM Tennessee State Tigers Southeast Missouri State Redhawks Show Me Center
8:00 PM Texas Rio Grande Vaqueros Utah Valley Wolverines UCCU Events Center
8:00 PM Texas-Arlington Mavericks Arkansas State Red Wolves First National Bank Arena
8:30 PM Houston Baptist Huskies Incarnate Word Cardinals Alice P. McDermott Convocation Center
8:30 PM McNeese State Cowboys Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Islanders American Bank Center
9:00 PM Austin Peay State Governors Tennessee-Martin Skyhawks Skyhawk Arena
9:00 PM Boise State Broncos Utah State Aggies Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
9:00 PM California State-Sacramento Hornets Eastern Washington Eagles Reese Court
9:00 PM Connecticut Huskies Butler Bulldogs Hinkle Fieldhouse
9:00 PM Gonzaga Bulldogs Pacific Tigers Spanos Center
9:00 PM Idaho State Bengals Weber State Wildcats Dee Events Center
9:00 PM Lamar Cardinals Dixie State-Utah Red Storm Burns Arena
9:00 PM Northern Colorado Bears Idaho Vandals ICCU Arena
9:00 PM San Diego Toreros Brigham Young Cougars Marriott Center
9:00 PM Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners Texas-El Paso Miners Don Haskins Center
9:00 PM Tulsa Golden Hurricane Cincinnati Bearcats Fifth Third Arena
9:00 PM UNLV Rebels Air Force Falcons Clune Arena
9:30 PM Washington State Cougars Oregon Ducks Matthew Knight Arena
10:00 PM California State-Fullerton Titans California-Irvine Anteaters Bren Events Center
10:00 PM California State-Long Beach 49ers California-San Diego Tritons RIMAC
10:00 PM Hawaii Rainbow Warriors California State-Bakersfield Roadrunners Icardo Center
10:00 PM Montana Grizzlies Portland State Vikings The Viking Pavilion
10:00 PM San Francisco Dons Portland Pilots Earle A. Chiles Center
10:00 PM California-Davis Aggies California State-Northridge Matadors Matadome
10:00 PM California-Riverside Highlanders California-Santa Barbara Gauchos Thunderdome
11:00 PM Arizona Wildcats Stanford Cardinal Maples Pavilion
11:00 PM Pepperdine Waves Loyola-Marymount Lions Albert Gersten Pavilion
11:00 PM Santa Clara Broncos Saint Marys College-California Gaels University Credit Union Pavilion
11:00 PM UCLA Bruins Utah Utes Jon M. Huntsman Center
11:30 PM Washington Huskies Oregon State Beavers Gill Coliseum
SCHEDULE FOR FRIDAY JANUARY 21, 2022
Time (ET) Away Home Site
6:00 PM Toledo Rockets Ohio Bobcats Convocation Center
7:00 PM Bryant University Bulldogs Merrimack Warriors Hammel Court
7:00 PM Central Connecticut State Blue Devils Saint Francis-Pennsylvania Red Flash DeGol Arena
7:00 PM Evansville Aces Illinois State Redbirds Redbird Arena
7:00 PM Illinois Fighting Illini Maryland Terrapins Xfinity Center
7:00 PM Marist Red Foxes Iona Gaels Hynes Athletics Center
7:00 PM Rider Broncs Canisius Golden Griffins Koessler Athletic Center
7:00 PM Robert Morris Colonials IUPU-Fort Wayne Mastadons Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
7:00 PM Sacred Heart Pioneers Mount Saint Marys Mountaineers Knott Arena
7:00 PM Siena College Saints Manhattan Jaspers Draddy Gymnasium
7:00 PM Saint Bonaventure Bonnies Duquesne Dukes UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
7:00 PM Saint Francis-New York Terriers Fairleigh Dickinson-Metropolitan Knights Rothman Center
7:00 PM Saint Peters Peacocks Niagara Purple Eagles Gallagher Center
7:00 PM Wagner Seahawks Long Island Brooklyn Blackbirds Steinberg Wellness Center
7:00 PM Youngstown State Penguins Cleveland State Vikings Wolstein Center
8:00 PM Kent State Golden Flashes Buffalo Bulls Alumni Arena
9:00 PM Michigan State Spartans Wisconsin Badgers Kohl Center
11:00 PM Fresno State Bulldogs Nevada Wolf Pack Lawlor Events Center
SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY JANUARY 22, 2022
Time (ET) Away Home Site
12:00 AM Nebraska Cornhuskers Ohio State Buckeyes Value City Arena
12:00 AM Penn State Nittany Lions Iowa Hawkeyes Carver-Hawkeye Arena
12:00 PM Hofstra Pride Northeastern Huskies Matthews Arena
12:00 PM Maryland-Baltimore County Retrievers Maine Black Bears Cross Insurance Center
12:00 PM Northern Kentucky Norse Indiana-Purdue Jaguars Indiana Farmers Coliseum
12:00 PM Rutgers Scarlet Knights Minnesota Golden Gophers Williams Arena
12:00 PM Seton Hall Pirates Saint Johns Red Storm Madison Square Garden
12:00 PM Syracuse Orange Duke Blue Devils Cameron Indoor Stadium
12:00 PM Temple Owls South Florida Bulls Yuengling Center
12:00 PM Villanova Wildcats Georgetown Hoyas Capital One Arena
12:00 PM Virginia Tech Hokies Boston College Eagles Silvio O. Conte Forum
12:00 PM West Virginia Mountaineers Texas Tech Red Raiders United Supermarkets Arena
12:30 PM George Washington Colonials Rhode Island Rams Thomas M. Ryan Center
1:00 PM Elon Phoenix Delaware Blue Hens Bob Carpenter Center Acierno Arena
1:00 PM Lehigh Mountain Hawks Boston University Terriers Case Gym
1:00 PM Massachusetts-Lowell River Hawks New Hampshire Wildcats Lundholm Gym
1:00 PM Tennessee-Chattanooga Moccasins Virginia Military Keydets Cameron Hall
1:00 PM Valparaiso Crusaders Indiana State Sycamores Hulman Center
1:00 PM Vanderbilt Commodores Florida Gators Stephen C. O'Connell Center
1:30 PM Army Black Knights Navy Midshipmen Alumni Hall
1:30 PM Kentucky Wildcats Auburn Tigers Auburn Arena
2:00 PM American Eagles Loyola-Maryland Greyhounds Reitz Arena
2:00 PM Bowling Green State Falcons Western Michigan Broncos University Arena in Read Fieldhouse
2:00 PM Brown Bears Columbia Lions Francis S. Levien Gymnasium
2:00 PM Bucknell Bison Holy Cross Crusaders Hart Recreation Center
2:00 PM Coastal Carolina Chanticleers Georgia State Panthers GSU Sports Arena
2:00 PM Colorado State Rams Air Force Falcons Clune Arena
2:00 PM Davidson College Wildcats Fordham Rams Rose Hill Gym
2:00 PM Florida State Seminoles Miami-Florida Hurricanes Watsco Center
2:00 PM Gardner Webb Runnin Bulldogs Winthrop Eagles Winthrop Coliseum
2:00 PM Harvard Crimson Cornell Big Red Newman Arena at Bartels Hall
2:00 PM Lafayette College Leopards Colgate Red Raiders Cotterell Court
2:00 PM Oklahoma State Cowboys Texas Longhorns Frank Erwin Special Events Center
2:00 PM Princeton Tigers Dartmouth College Big Green Edward Leede Arena
2:00 PM Tulane Green Wave Central Florida Knights Addition Financial Arena
2:00 PM North Carolina-Asheville Bulldogs Radford Highlanders Dedmon Center
2:00 PM North Carolina-Wilmington Seahawks Towson Tigers SECU Arena
2:00 PM William & Mary Tribe Drexel Dragons John A Daskalakis Center
2:30 PM Saint Josephs-Pennsylvania Hawks Virginia Commonwealth Rams Stuart Siegel Center
3:00 PM Appalachian State Mountaineers Georgia Southern Eagles W.S. Hanner Fieldhouse
3:00 PM Baylor Bears Oklahoma Sooners Lloyd Noble Center
3:00 PM Detroit-Mercy Titans Wisconsin-Milwaukee Panthers UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena
3:00 PM Grand Canyon Antelope Sam Houston State Bearkats Johnson Coliseum
3:00 PM New Mexico State Aggies Stephen F. Austin State Lumberjacks William R. Johnson Coliseum
3:00 PM San Jose State Spartans UNLV Rebels Thomas & Mack Center
3:00 PM South Alabama Jaguars Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks Fant-Ewing Coliseum
3:00 PM South Dakota State Jackrabbits Western Illinois Leathernecks Western Hall
3:00 PM Texas State Bobcats Arkansas State Red Wolves First National Bank Arena
3:00 PM Texas-Arlington Mavericks Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans Jack Stephens Center
3:00 PM North Carolina-Charlotte 49ers Rice University Owls Tudor Fieldhouse
3:30 PM Georgia Bulldogs South Carolina Gamecocks Colonial Life Arena
3:30 PM Mississippi Valley State Delta Devils Grambling State Tigers Assembly Center
3:30 PM Missouri State Bears Loyola-Chicago Ramblers Joseph J. Gentile Center
3:30 PM Northern Illinois Huskies Miami-Ohio Redhawks John D. Millett Hall
4:00 PM Alcorn State Braves Florida A&M Rattlers Al Lawson Center
4:00 PM Austin Peay State Governors Tennessee State Tigers Gentry Center
4:00 PM California Baptist Lancers Abilene Christian Wildcats Teague Special Events Center
4:00 PM Charleston Southern Buccaneers South Carolina-Upstate Spartans G.B. Hodge Center
4:00 PM College of Charleston Cougars James Madison Dukes Atlantic Union Bank Center
4:00 PM High Point Panthers Hampton University Pirates Hampton Convocation Center
4:00 PM Howard Bison Morgan State Bears Hill Field House
4:00 PM Idaho State Bengals Southern Utah Thunderbirds America First Event Center
4:00 PM Jackson State Tigers Bethune Cookman Wildcats Moore Gym
4:00 PM Kansas Jayhawks Kansas State Wildcats Fred Bramlage Coliseum
4:00 PM Lamar Cardinals Utah Valley Wolverines UCCU Events Center
4:00 PM Longwood Lancers Presbyterian Blue Hose Ross E. Templeton P.E. Center
4:00 PM Marshall Thundering Herd Florida Atlantic Owls FAU Arena
4:00 PM Mississippi Rebels Mississippi State Bulldogs Humphrey Coliseum
4:00 PM Montana Grizzlies Northern Arizona Lumberjacks Walkup Skydome
4:00 PM Nebraska-Omaha Mavericks Denver Pioneers Hamilton Gymnasium
4:00 PM Notre Dame Fighting Irish Louisville Cardinals KFC Yum! Center
4:00 PM Southeastern Louisiana Lions Nicholls State Colonels David R. Stopher Gym
4:00 PM Southern Illinois-Edwardsville Cougars Morehead State Eagles Ellis T Johnson Arena
4:00 PM South Carolina State Bulldogs Maryland-Eastern Shore Hawks William P Hytche Athletic Center
4:00 PM Texas Christian Horned Frogs Iowa State Cyclones James H. Hilton Coliseum
4:00 PM Citadel Bulldogs East Tennessee State Buccaneers Freedom Hall Civic Center
4:00 PM Alabama-Birmingham Blazers Louisiana Tech Bulldogs Thomas Assembly Center
4:00 PM California-Davis Aggies California-Santa Barbara Gauchos Thunderdome
4:00 PM Virginia Cavaliers North Carolina State Wolfpack PNC Arena
4:00 PM Yale Bulldogs Pennsylvania Quakers Palestra
4:15 PM Liberty University Flames Central Arkansas Bears Farris Center
4:30 PM Houston Baptist Huskies Texas A&M-Corpus Christi Islanders American Bank Center
4:30 PM North Carolina Central Eagles Delaware State Hornets Memorial Hall
4:30 PM Richmond Spiders La Salle Explorers Tom Gola Arena
4:30 PM Southeast Missouri State Redhawks Eastern Illinois Panthers Lantz Arena
4:30 PM Stetson Hatters North Alabama Lions Flowers Hall
5:00 PM California State-Sacramento Hornets Idaho Vandals ICCU Arena
5:00 PM Campbell Fighting Camels North Carolina A&T Aggies Corbett Sports Center
5:00 PM Florida Gulf Coast Eagles Jacksonville State Gamecocks Pete Mathews Coliseum
5:00 PM Kennesaw State Owls Lipscomb Bison Allen Arena
5:00 PM McNeese State Cowboys Incarnate Word Cardinals Alice P. McDermott Convocation Center
5:00 PM Northern Colorado Bears Eastern Washington Eagles Reese Court
5:00 PM Northwestern State Demons New Orleans Privateers Lakefront Arena
5:00 PM Samford Bulldogs North Carolina-Greensboro Spartans Greensboro Coliseum
5:00 PM Western Carolina Catamounts Mercer Bears Hawkins Arena
5:30 PM DePaul Blue Demons Creighton Blue Jays CHI Health Center Omaha
6:00 PM Arkansas-Pine Bluff Golden Lions Southern University A&M Jaguars F.G. Clark Center
6:00 PM Coppin State Eagles Norfolk State Spartans Echols Hall
6:00 PM Drake Bulldogs Northern Iowa Panthers McLeod Center
6:00 PM East Carolina Pirates Houston Cougars Fertitta Center
6:00 PM Louisiana State Tigers Tennessee Volunteers Thompson-Boling Arena
6:00 PM Missouri Tigers Alabama Crimson Tide Coleman Coliseum
6:00 PM Old Dominion Monarchs North Texas Mean Green Eagles The Super Pit
6:00 PM Pittsburgh Panthers Clemson Tigers Littlejohn Coliseum
6:00 PM Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles Middle Tennessee State Blue Raiders Murphy Athletic Center
6:30 PM Alabama State Hornets Prairie View A&M Panthers William Nicks Center
6:30 PM Southern California Trojans Utah Utes Jon M. Huntsman Center
7:00 PM Ball State Cardinals Central Michigan Chippewas McGuirk Arena
7:00 PM Binghamton Bearcats New Jersey Tech Highlanders Wellness and Events Center
7:00 PM Dayton Flyers George Mason Patriots EagleBank Arena
7:00 PM Eastern Michigan Eagles Akron Zips James A. Rhodes Arena
7:00 PM Furman Paladins Wofford Terriers Jerry Richardson Indoor Stadium
7:00 PM Hartford Hawks Vermont Catamounts Roy L Patrick Gymnasium
7:00 PM Jacksonville Dolphins Bellarmine Knights Freedom Hall
7:00 PM North Florida Ospreys Eastern Kentucky Colonels McBrayer Arena
7:00 PM Oakland Golden Grizzlies Wisconsin-Green Bay Phoenix Resch Center
7:00 PM Stony Brook Seawolves Albany Great Danes SEFCU Arena
7:00 PM California-Irvine Anteaters California State-Long Beach 49ers The Walter Pyramid
7:00 PM Western Kentucky Hilltoppers Florida International Panthers Ocean Bank Convocation Center
7:30 PM New Mexico Lobos Wyoming Cowboys Arena-Auditorium
7:30 PM San Francisco Dons Pepperdine Waves Firestone Fieldhouse
8:00 PM North Carolina Tar Heels Wake Forest Demon Deacons Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum
8:00 PM North Dakota Fighting Hawks Missouri-Kansas City Kangaroos Swinney Recreation Center
8:00 PM North Dakota State Bison Oral Roberts Golden Eagles Mabee Center
8:00 PM Seattle University Red Hawks Tarleton State Texans Wisdom Gymnasium
8:00 PM South Dakota Coyotes Saint Thomas Tommies Schoenecker Arena
8:00 PM Southern Illinois Salukis Bradley Braves Carver Arena
8:00 PM Troy Trojans Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns Cajundome
8:00 PM Tennessee-Martin Skyhawks Murray State Racers CFSB Center
8:00 PM Washington State Cougars Oregon State Beavers Gill Coliseum
8:00 PM Wright State Raiders Illinois-Chicago Flames Credit Union 1 Arena
8:30 PM Alabama A&M Bulldogs Texas Southern Tigers Health & PE Center
8:30 PM San Diego Toreros Pacific Tigers Spanos Center
8:30 PM Texas A&M Aggies Arkansas Razorbacks Bud Walton Arena
9:00 PM Portland Pilots Brigham Young Cougars Marriott Center
9:00 PM Texas Rio Grande Vaqueros Dixie State-Utah Red Storm Burns Arena
9:00 PM California-San Diego Tritons California State-Fullerton Titans Titan Gym
9:00 PM UCLA Bruins Colorado Buffaloes CU Events Center
9:30 PM Boise State Broncos San Diego State Aztecs Viejas Arena at Aztec Bowl
10:00 PM Hawaii Rainbow Warriors Cal Poly-Slo Mustangs Robert A. Mott Gym
10:00 PM Montana State Bobcats Portland State Vikings The Viking Pavilion
10:00 PM Saint Marys College-California Gaels Loyola-Marymount Lions Albert Gersten Pavilion
10:00 PM California-Riverside Highlanders California State-Northridge Matadors Matadome
11:00 PM Arizona State Sun Devils Stanford Cardinal Maples Pavilion
Updated Sun Jan 16 5:03 PM EDT

College Basketball Regular Season Schedule

November is one of the busiest times in sports and bettors can often find themselves overindulging in action. One of those sports is College Basketball and the regular season schedule usually begins in the first or second week of November.

Non-Conference Action

With over 350 teams in College Basketball, creating a slate outside of your conference in the college basketball regular season schedule is key. Some teams will line up games against inferior opponents to build their records while other heavyweights like to go head-to-head and face top quality teams.

Most teams average 10-15 games against non-conference opponents in their college basketball regular season schedule and it’s rare to see many teams play these games after December.

Holiday Tournaments

The College Basketball regular season schedule does a great job of publicizing matchups early on and a lot of that is done through non-conference tournaments over the holidays.

Thanksgiving is known to produce great events and bettors should always keep their eye on the below:

  • Battle 4 Atlantis
  • Maui Invitational
  • Legends Classic
  • NIT Season Tip-Off
  • 2K Classic

Conference Play

January was the start of conference play for most teams but the College Basketball regular season schedule has pushed up the date to December. We’ve seen major conferences like the ACC and Big Ten even big early games in November since they expanded their conference schedule.

The size of the conference will determine the amount of games played but most have adapted an 18-game schedule and the opponent structure isn’t the same year over year for some group.

The ACC and Big Ten are the only two conferences that play 20 games against themselves in the college basketball regular season schedule.

Championship Week

Although the College Basketball Regular Season is technically over in late February for some conferences or early March for others, many of the major conferences have end of the season tournaments. Those events are key since automatic bids to the NCAA Tournament are awarded to the winner of those conferences.

  
corner graphic
Advertisement